A 'Lott' more about Pixie...

Real Name: Victoria Louise Lott 

Born: 12 January 1991

Height: 5'2 / 1.55m

Star Sign: Capricorn

Birthplace: Bromley, London, England

Hometown: London, England


First Single & No.1: Mama Do 

First Album: Turn It Up

Check out the video below for Pixie's latest single 'Kiss the Stars' which is the third single from her second album Young, Foolish, Happy.


Did you know?

  • Her Mother gave her the nickname 'Pixie' from when she was born because she was "such a tiny, cute baby who looked like a fairy".
  • At eleven Pixie attended the famous Italia Conti Academy of Theatre Arts.
  • Pixie played her first festival concert in the Big Top at the Isle of Wight Festival in 2009.

She may only be 21 years old but she's already got three number one hits under her belt plus her debut album Turn It Up sold over a million copies.

Pixie's first single "Mama Do" went straight to number one in the UK Singles Chart, with her second single "Boys and Girls", also topping the UK charts. 

"All About Tonight", the first single from her second album Young Foolish Happy, also entered the charts at number one, making it her third UK number one hit.

Check out even more photos and videos of Pixie Lott
via our Artist Page here on Heart

Our Girl Fans Are Fuming

Our Girl Fans Are Fuming About The New Series For This Reason!

GBBO

WATCH! Fans Slam GBBO For Axing WRONG Baker After Stacey's Oven Breaks MID Bake

Ed Sheeran Injury

Ed Sheeran Has Some Disappointing News For His Fans

Cher

OMG! Cher Has Joined The Mamma Mia! Sequel