Election 2015: Lancashire Candidates

26 March 2015, 12:56

The Prospective Parliamentary Candidates for constituencies in Lancashire

Blackburn
Conservative: Bob Eastwood
Labour: Kate Hollern
Lib Dem: Gordon Lishman
UKIP: Dayle Taylor

Blackpool North & Cleveleys
Conservative: Paul Maynard
Green: John Warnock
Labour: Sam Rushworth
Lib Dem: Sue Close
Northern: James Walsh
UKIP: Simon Noble

Blackpool South
Conservative: Peter Anthony
Green: Duncan Royale
Independent: Lawrence Chard
Independent: Andy Higgins
Labour: Gordon Marsden
Lib Dem: Bill Greene
UKIP: Peter Wood

Burnley
Conservative: Sarah Cockburn-Price
Green: Mike Hargreaves
Labour: Julie Cooper
Lib Dem: Gordon Birtwistle
UKIP: Tom Commis

Chorley
Conservative: Rob Loughenbury
Green: Alistair Straw
Independent: Adrian Maudsley
Labour: Lindsay Hoyle
Lib Dem: Stephen Fenn
UKIP: Mark Smith

Fylde
Conservative: Mark Menzies
Green: Bob Dennett
Independent: Mike Hall
Labour: Jed Sullivan
Lib Dem: Fred van Mierlo
Northern: Elizabeth Clarkson
UKIP: Paul White

Hyndburn
Conservative: Kevin Horkin
Green: Kerry Gormley
Labour: Graham Jones
Lib Dem: Alison Firth
UKIP: Janet Brown

Lancashire West
Conservative:Paul Greenall
Green: Ben Basson
Labour: Rosie Cooper
Lib Dem: Daniel Lewis
UKIP: Jack Sen
War Veteran's Pro-Traditional Family Party: David Braid

Lancaster & Fleetwood
Conservative: Eric Ollerenshaw
Green: Chris Coates
Labour: Cat Smith
Lib Dem: Robin Long
Northern: Harold Elletson
UKIP: Matthew Atkins

Morecambe & Lunesdale
Conservative: David Morris
Green Party: Phil Chandler
Independent: Michael Dawson
Labour: Amina Lone
Lib Dem: Matthew Severn
UKIP: Steve Ogden

Pendle
Conservative: Andrew Stephenson
Green: Laura Fisk
Labour: Azhar Ali
Lib Dem: Graham Roach
UKIP: Mick Waddington

Preston
Conservative: Richard Holden
Green: Gemma Christie
Labour Co op: Mark Hendrick
Lib Dem: Jo Barton
UKIP: James Barker

Ribble Valley
Conservative: Nigel Evans
Green Party: Graham Sowter
Labour: David Hindler
Lib Dem: Jackie Pearcey
Independent: Grace Astley
Independent: David Brass
Independent Political Alliance Party: Tony Johnson
UKIP: Shirley Parkinson

Rossendale & Darwen
Conservative: Jake Berry
Green: Karen Pollard-Rylance
Independent: Kevin Scranage
Labour: Will Straw
Lib Dem: Afzal Anwar
Northern: Shaun Hargreaves
TUSC: Simon Thomas
UKIP: Clive Balchin

South Ribble
Conservative: Seema Kennedy
Labour: Veronica Bennett
Lib Dem: Sue McGuire
UKIP: David Gallagher

Wyre & Preston North
Conservative: Ben Wallace
Green Party: Anne Power
Labour: Ben Whittingham
Lib Dem: John Potter
UKIP: Kate Walsh