Britney Spears

Britney Spears

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from '…Baby One More Time' singer Britney Spears.

Real Name: Britney Jean Spears
Born: 2 December 1981
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: McComb, Mississippi, USA
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA

Did you know?

Britney Spears' favourite film is Ferris Bueller's Day Off.
She is a big fan of vanilla candles.
Britney was in the Mickey Mouse Club alongside future stars Christina Aguilera, Ryan Gosling, and her future ex-boyfriend Justin Timberlake.
Britney's debut album is the all-time bestselling for a teenage artist.

News

Photos

Videos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Heart Xmas Is Here!

4am - 10am

Watch heart TV

  • Kelly Clarkson Underneath The Tree

    04:37

    iTunes

  • The Darkness Christmas Time

    04:34

    iTunes

  • Mel And Kim Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree

    04:32

    iTunes

  • Kylie Minogue It's The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year

    04:29

    iTunes

You may also like...

Rihanna at The NBA All-Star Game Rihanna

In the last 6 years she's had more number 1's in the US than anyone else.

Katie Perry Katy Perry

Did you know that Katy was born as Katheryn Hudson?

adele quotes of the week Adele

Adele was the first recipient of the BRIT Awards Critics' Choice.

Lady Gaga Lady Gaga

She's followed by more people on Twitter than anyone else on the planet...