Cheryl Cole

Cheryl Cole

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from 'Call My Name' singer and Girls Aloud member Cheryl Cole.

Real Name: Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Born:
30 June 1983
Star Sign:
Cancer
Birthplace:
Newcastle, England

Did you know?

Cheryl auditioned for Popstars: The Rivals with S Club 7 song 'Have You Ever'.
Cheryl's first solo appearance on a record was on will.i.am's 'Heartbreaker'.
Her solo debut album '3 Words' went triple platinum in the UK in 2009.
In 2011 Cheryl launched the Cheryl Cole Foundation to help young people in the North East.
She has a cameo role in 2012 Cameron Diaz movie What To Expect When You're Expecting.

How Cheryl found fame:

Along with Nadine Coyle, Kimberly Walsh, Nicola Roberts and Sarah Harding, Cheryl formed Girls Aloud after reaching the final of Popstars: The Rivals.

News

Photos

Videos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: 7 Sleeps 'til Santa

4pm - 5pm

Watch heart TV

  • Michael Buble Santa Claus Is Coming To Town

    Now

    iTunes

  • Shakin' Stevens Merry Christmas Everyone

    16:21

    iTunes

  • Elton John Step Into Christmas

    16:16

    iTunes

  • Band Aid Do They Know It's Christmas?

    16:07

    iTunes