Emeli Sandé

Emeli Sande

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from the name on everyone's lips, Emeli Sandé.

Real Name: Adele Emeli Sandé
Born: 20 May 1987
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Aberdeen, Scotland.
Hometown: London

Did you know?

Before pursuing her musical career, Sandé studied medicine at University of Glasgow.
She has written for a number of artists, including Leona Lewis, Cheryl Cole.
Emeli started writing music when she was just ten-years-old.
Her debut album 'Our Version of Events' was the biggest-selling album of 2012.

How Emeli found fame:

Songs such as 'Read All About It', 'Heaven' and 'Next to Me' have made Sandé one of the biggest stars in music right now.

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Heart Xmas Is Here!

4am - 10am

Watch heart TV

  • Wizzard I Wish It Could Be Christmas Everyday

    Now

    iTunes

  • Spice Girls Goodbye

    06:46

    iTunes

  • Michael Buble Baby It's Cold Outside

    06:43

    iTunes

  • Dina Carroll The Perfect Year

    06:40

    iTunes

Pictures On Heart