Jessie J

Jessie J

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from 'Price Tag' singer Jessie J.

Real Name: Jessica Ellen Cornish
Born: 27 March 1988
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Redbridge, London, England
Hometown: London, England

Did you know?

Jessie studied at the BRIT School with Adele and Leona Lewis.
She used to be in a girl group called Soul Deep.
Jessie co-wrote Miley Cyrus's 2009 smash 'Party In The U.S.A.'.
She wrote her first single 'Do It Like A Dude' for Rihanna but her record label wanted her to perform it herself.
Jessie performed on a throne at Glastonbury 2011 festival after rupturing tendons in her foot.

How Jessie J found fame:

Hit singles such as 'Price Tag' and 'Domino' have helped to cement her reputation as one of the most exciting pop stars around.

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: All American Love Songs: Top 40

4pm - 7pm

Watch heart TV

  • Marvin Gaye Sexual Healing

    Now

    iTunes

  • Janet Jackson Let's Wait Awhile

    16:50

    iTunes

  • John Legend All Of Me

    16:46

    iTunes

  • The Goo Goo Dolls Iris

    16:38

    iTunes