Justin Timberlake

Justin Timberlake

Justin Timber

Justin is an American actor and businessman and singer-songwriter. He has won six Grammy Awards and is married to actress Jessica Biel. 

Real Name: Justin Randall Timberlake

Born: January 32st, 1981

Star Sign: Capricorn

Birthplace: Memphis, Tennessee

His grandfather Charles L. Timberlake was a Baptist minister and Timberlake was raised Baptist.

Did you know?

Justin's parents divorced in 1985 and have both since remarried.
His first attempts at a singing career were country music songs on Us television program Star Search.
Justin used to date pop princess Britney Spears.
Justin was one member of the pop boy band *NSYNC, who had hits including Bye Bye Bye and Girlfriend.
Justin later became a successful solo artist, with hit singles including Rock Your Body and My Love
Justin later took a six year hiatus from 2006 to focus on his acting career. During this time he starred in films including Friend's With Benefits and The Social Network.
Justin made is come back to music in 2013 with the release of the single Suit & Tie.

How Justin found fame:

In 1993 Justing joined the cast of Walt Disney television show The Mickey Mouse Club. His classmates included Britney Spear, Christina Aguilera and Ryan Gosling. 



Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:


On TV: Heart's Happy Hour Summer!

8am - 9am

Watch heart TV