Lawson

Lawson

Lawson are an exciting new pop/rock band. Their debut single is called When She Was Mine.

Andy (lead singer)
Real name: Andy Brown
Born: 8th May, 1986
Star sign: Taurus
Hometown: Liverpool

Joel (guitar)
Real name: Joel Peat
Born: 27th June, 1990
Star sign: Cancer
Hometown: Mansfield

Adam (drums)
Real name: Adam Pitts
Born: 24th December, 1990
Star sign: Capricorn
Hometown: Brighton

Ryan (bass)
Real Name: Ryan Fletcher
Born: 9th January, 1990
Star sign: Capricorn
Hometown: Chesterfield

Did you know?

Andy previously dated The Saturdays singer Mollie King. The pair split in January 2011 and Mollie was the inspiration behind hit singles 'When She Was Mine' and 'Standing in the Dark'.
Andy suffered from a brain tumour a few years ago and the band took their name from his surgeon's name, Dr David Lawson.
The band sold out their UK tour before they'd even released their first single.
They have supported the likes of Will Young, Avril Lavigne and The Wanted on their tours.
Lawson's debut album 'Chapman Square' was named after the location of the boys' shared house in London's Wimbledon.

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Time Tunnel 2005

5pm - 6pm

Watch heart TV