Michael Jackson

Michael Jackson

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from the indisputable King of Pop, the late, great Michael Jackson.

Real Name: Michael Joseph Jackson
Born: August 29 1958
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Gary, Indiana, U.S.

Did you know?

'Thriller' is the biggest-selling album of all time.

Michael Jackson has sold more than 300 million records worldwide.

Jackson once described his close friend Elizabeth Taylor as 'a warm cuddle blanket that I love to snuggle up to and cover myself with.'

He was a vegetarian.

Jackson picked up his iconic moonwalk move from street dancers he saw outside his hotel.

How Michael found fame:

Michael Jackson was the lead singer in The Jackson 5 before going on to become the most famous musician of all time.

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Feel-Good Christmas!

4pm - 5pm

Watch heart TV

  • Destiny's Child 8 Days Of Christmas

    16:36

    iTunes

  • Ariana Grande Santa Tell Me

    16:22

    iTunes

  • Mel And Kim Rockin' Around The Christmas Tree

    16:20

    iTunes

  • Lady Antebellum A Holly Jolly Christmas

    16:18

    iTunes

Pictures On Heart