The Wanted

The Wanted

Get the latest news, photos and news from Max, Nathan, Jay, Tom and Siva!

Max
Real Name:
Maximillian Alberto George
Born: 6 September 1988
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Manchester

Nathan
Real Name:
Nathan James Sykes
Born: 18 April 1993
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Abbeymead, Gloucester

Tom
Real Name:
Thomas Anthony Parker
Born: 4 August 1988
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Tonge Moor, Bolton

Jay
Real Name:
James McGuiness
Born: 24 August 1990
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: Nottingham

Siva
Real Name:
Siva Kaneswaran
Born: 16 November 1988
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Dublin, Ireland

How The Wanted found fame?

Tracks such as 'All Time Low, 'Glad You Came' and 'Chasing the Sun' have helped the band to become one of the biggest on the planet.

News

Photos

Videos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Karaoke Christmas!

8pm - 10pm

Watch heart TV

  • Wizzard I Wish It Could Be Christmas Everyday

    21:12

    iTunes

  • Ariana Grande Santa Tell Me

    21:05

    iTunes

  • Shakin' Stevens Merry Christmas Everyone

    21:01

    iTunes

  • Paul McCartney Wonderful Christmastime

    20:58

    iTunes