Angelina Jolie

Angelina Jolie

Angelina Jolie is an Oscar-winning actress who is currently raising six children with her other half Brad Pitt.

Real Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
Born: June 4, 1975
Star Sign: Gemini
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Did you know?

One of her nicknames is Catwoman.
Angelina has starred in music videos with Meat Loaf and Lenny Kravitz
Her first tattoo is a dragon, a Japanese symbol for death.
In 2003, Angie was first recipient of the Citizen of the World Award from the UN’s Correspondents’ Association for her work as a goodwill ambassador with the UNHCR.
During her second marriage to actor Billy Bob Thornton, the spouses each wore a vial of the other’s blood around their necks.

How Angelina found fame:

Jolie rose to prominence after starring in 'Gia' in 1997. She won the Best Supporting Actress Oscar for her role in 1997's 'Girl, Interrupted', and won Best Actress at the 2008 Academy Awards.

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: 50 Greatest 90s Love Songs

9am - 1pm

Watch heart TV

  • Ronan Keating, Boyzone When You Say Nothing At All

    Now

    iTunes

  • Wet Wet Wet Love Is All Around

    11:59

    iTunes

  • Boyz II Men I'll Make Love To You

    11:55

    iTunes

  • George Michael, Elton John Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me

    11:52

    iTunes