Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway

Get all the latest news, photos and videos on 'Les Miserables' star Anne Hathaway.

Real Name: Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Born: November 12, 1982
Star Sign: Scorpio
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, U.S.

Did you know?

She was named after Shakespeare's wife Anne Hathaway.
Anne's favorite movies are Elizabeth (1998), Stand by Me (1986), Le Fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain (2001), Pretty Woman (1990) and City of God (2002).
She cites Audrey Hepburn as her favorite actress and Meryl Streep as her idol.
Anne is lactose intolerant.
Anne has a dog named Esmerelda.

How Anne found fame:

Anne Hathaway first popped up on our screens as Mia in The Princess Diaries. She then went on to more mature roles in 'The Devil Wears Prada', 'Brokeback Mountain' and 'Les Miserables'.

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Heart Xmas Is Here!

3am - 10am

Watch heart TV

  • Robbie Williams Dream A Little Dream

    06:00

  • Sam Smith Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas

    05:57

    iTunes

  • Paul McCartney Wonderful Christmastime

    05:54

    iTunes

  • Jona Lewie Stop The Cavalry

    05:51

    iTunes

Pictures On Heart