Brad Pitt

Brad Pitt

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from Hollywood heartthrob Brad Pitt.

Real Name: William Bradley Pitt
Born: December 18, 1963
Star Sign: Sagittarius
Birthplace: Shawnee, Oklahoma

Did you know?

At school, Brad played basketball, golf, tennis and participated in the choir, debate team, swim team and drama club.

He majored in journalism but left just two weeks before his graduation to take up acting lessons in Los Angeles!

Brad once worked as a chicken mascot for a restaurant.

How Brad found fame:

Brad's glittering film career took off when he played a cowboy hitch-hiker in Thelma & Louise. He went on to star in Snatch, Seven, Fight Club and the Ocean's film trilogy, amongst others.

News

Ben Affleck Ben Affleck: 'I love Brad Pitt'

Ben Affleck may have the heartthrob status himself, but the 'Argo' star admits he would love to be Hollywood hunk Brad Pitt! Find out more…

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: The 55 Most Chilled 90s Hits

10am - 2pm

Watch heart TV

  • DJ Jazzy Jeff Summertime

    Now

    iTunes

  • Beats International Dub Be Good To Me

    13:13

    iTunes

  • R Kelly She's Got That Vibe

    13:05

    iTunes

  • Mantronix Got To Have Your Love

    13:02

    iTunes