Colin Firth

Colin Firth

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from Oscar-winning actor Colin Firth.

Real Name: Colin Andrew Firth
Born: 10 September 1960
Star Sign: Virgo
Birthplace: Grayshott, Hampshire, England

Did you know?

As a child, Colin Firth had a crush on Doris Day.

His hidden talent is archery. 'I do have a bow and arrow and practice when I'm home in Italy. It's very relaxing,' he told People.

Colin lived in Nigeria, where his father taught, when he was very young.

How Colin found fame:

Colin gained heartthrob status after playing Mr Darcy in 1995's 'Pride and Prejudice'.

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Merry Quiz-mas!

12am - 2am

Watch heart TV

  • Mr Probz Waves

    01:44

    iTunes

  • Nico And Vinz AM I WRONG

    01:41

    iTunes

  • will.i.am IT'S MY BIRTHDAY FT. CODY WISE

    01:38

  • Drake ONE DANCE FT. KYLA & WIZKID (CAPITAL EDIT)

    01:36

Pictures On Heart