Daniel Radcliffe

Daniel Radcliffe

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from the boy wizard who became a man, Daniel Radcliffe.

Real Name: Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Born: 23 July 1989
Star Sign: Leo
Birthplace: London, England

Did you know?

Daniel plays bass guitar.

He speaks Spanish.

Daniel suffers from dyspraxia, which affects his hand-eye coordination.

How Daniel found fame:

Daniel Radcliffe became one of the world's most recognisable faces when he played the lead character in the all-conquering Harry Potter movies.

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Merry Quiz-mas!

2am - 4am

Watch heart TV

  • Flume SAY IT FT. TOVE LO

    Now

  • Nevada THE MACK FT. MARK MORRISON & FETTY WAP

    02:10

  • The Pretenders 2000 Miles

    02:06

    iTunes

  • Wham! Last Christmas

    02:02

    iTunes

Pictures On Heart