Emma Watson

Emma Watson

Get all the latest news, photos and videos from the beautiful actress/ model Emma Watson.

Real Name: Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Born: 15 April 1990
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: Paris, France

Did you know?

Until she was five years old, Emma lived in France.

A real sporty girl, she plays hockey, tennis, rounders and netball.

Emma attended the prestigious Brown University in the US after finishing the 'Harry Potter' movies.

Both of her parents are lawyers.

How Emma found fame:

Emma shot to stardom after portraying Hermione Grainger in the hugely popular 'Harry Potter' film franchise.

 

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Hearts Happy Hour: 90s Summer

3pm - 4pm

Watch heart TV

  • Lighthouse Family Ocean Drive

    Now

    iTunes

  • Deee-Lite Groove Is In The Heart

    15:01

    iTunes

  • Heavy D & The Boyz Now That We Found Love

    14:58

    iTunes

  • Katrina And The Waves Walking On Sunshine

    14:42

    iTunes

Get the Look