Beyonce Knowles

Beyoncé

Beyoncé is one of the best-selling female artists of all time. She's also married to rap legend Jay-Z.

Real Name: Beyoncé Giselle Knowles
Born: September 4 1981
Star Sign:
Virgo
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA
Hometown: New York, USA

Did you know?

  • Beyoncé's first solo single 'Work It Out' was the theme to 2002 Austin Powers movie 'Goldmember'.
  • She has collaborated with husband Jay-Z on hit tracks such as '03 Bonnie & Clyde' and 'Crazy in Love'.
  • 'Telephone', her duet with Lady Gaga, was originally recorded for Britney Spears.
  • Beyoncé has sold over 75 million records worldwide.

How Beyoncé found fame:

Bey began her career as a member of Destiny's Child with Kelly Rowland and Michelle Williams. The group has sold more than 50 million records worldwide.

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred station:

Go

  • Kings Of Leon Sex On Fire

    Now

  • Puff Daddy/Faith Evans I'll Be Missing You

    16:13

  • Coldplay Miracles (Someone Special)

    16:09

    iTunes

  • Black Eyed Peas Where Is The Love?

    16:05

Stay tuned...

Watch heart TV

  • Now playing: The best feel good music