Yorkshire Election 2015: Your MPs

Here's all the MPs across Yorkshire with Conservatives winning the election.

Tories take Morley and Outwood

BARNSLEY CENTRAL

Lab hold: Dan Jarvis 

BARNSLEY EAST

Lab hold Michael Dugher 

BATLEY & SPEN

Lab hold Jo Cox 

BEVERLEY & HOLDERNESS

Con Hold Graham Stuart

BRADFORD EAST

Lab gain from Lib Dem Imran Hussain (

BRADFORD SOUTH

Lab hold Judith Cummins 

BRADFORD WEST

Lab gain from Respect Naseem Shah 

BRIGG & GOOLE

Cons hold Andrew Percy 

CALDER VALLEY

Cons hold Craig Whittaker 

CLEETHORPES

Cons Hold Martin Vickers 

COLNE VALLEY

Cons hold Jason McCartney 

DEWSBURY

Lab gain from Cons Paula Sherriff 

DON VALLEY

Lab hold Caroline Flint 

DONCASTER CENTRAL

Lab hold Rosie Winterton 

DONCASTER NORTH

Lab hold Ed Miliband

ELMET & ROTHWELL

Cons hold Alec Shelbrooke

GREAT GRIMSBY

Lab hold Melanie Onn 

HALIFAX

Lab hold Holly Lynch 

HALTEMPRICE & HOWDEN

C hold David Davis 

HARROGATE & KNARESBOROUGH

C hold Andrew Jones

HEMSWORTH

Lab hold Jon Trickett 

HUDDERSFIELD

Lab Co-op hold Barry Sheerman

HULL EAST

Lab hold Karl Turner 

HULL NORTH

Lab hold Diana Johnson 

HULL WEST & HESSLE

Lab hold Alan Johnson 

KEIGHLEY

C hold Kris Hopkins 

LEEDS CENTRAL

Lab hold Hilary Benn 

LEEDS EAST

Lab hold: Richard Burgon 

LEEDS NORTH EAST

Lab hold Fabian Hamilton 

LEEDS NORTH WEST

LD hold Greg Mulholland

LEEDS WEST

Lab hold Rachel Reeves 

MORLEY & OUTWOOD

C gain from Lab Co-op Andrea Jenkyns 

NORMANTON, PONTEFRACT & CASTLEFORD

Lab hold Yvette Cooper 

PENISTONE & STOCKSBRIDGE

Lab hold Angela Smith 

PUDSEY

C hold Stuart Andrew 

RICHMOND (YORKS)

C hold Rishi Sunak 

ROTHER VALLEY

Lab hold Kevin Barron 

ROTHERHAM

Lab hold Sarah Champion

SCARBOROUGH & WHITBY

C hold Robert Goodwill 

SCUNTHORPE

Lab hold Nic Dakin 

SELBY & AINSTY

C hold Nigel Adams 

SHEFFIELD BRIGHTSIDE & HILLSBOROUGH

Lab hold Harry Harpham

SHEFFIELD CENTRAL

Lab hold Paul Blomfield 

SHEFFIELD HALLAM

LD hold Nick Clegg 

SHEFFIELD HEELEY

Lab hold Louise Haigh 

SHEFFIELD SOUTH EAST

Lab hold Clive Betts 

SHIPLEY

C hold Philip Davies 

SKIPTON & RIPON

C hold Julian Smith 

THIRSK & MALTON

C hold Kevin Hollinrake 

WAKEFIELD

Lab hold Mary Creagh 

WENTWORTH & DEARNE

Lab hold John Healey

YORK CENTRAL

Lab Co-op hold rachael Maskell 

YORK OUTER

C hold Julian Sturdy 

YORKSHIRE EAST

C hold Greg Knight 



Recently Played Tracks

On Radio: Club Classics with Roberto

9pm - 1am

Email the show

Text 'HEART' to 82122

Club Classics with Roberto

On TV: 16 Sleeps Til Santa!

11pm - 12am

Watch heart TV

Heart VIP

Local

Autumn Weather

Find your local four day weather report here.

Follow Heart on Twitter