Black Country Constituencies

   (2005) NEW (2010)
BLACK COUNTRY:    
Aldridge-Brownhills:    
Ashiq Hussain Labour  
Richard Shepherd Conservative Conservative
Ian Jenkins Lib Dems  
Karl Macnaughton Green  
Sue Gray Christian   
     
Dudley-North:    
Ian Austin Labour  Labour
Graeme Brown Conservative  
Mike Beckett Lib Dems  
Malcolm Davies UKIP  
Ken Griffiths BNP  
Kevin Inman National Front  
     
Dudley South:    
Ian Pearson Labour  
Marco Longhi Conservative  Conservative
Jonathan Bramall Lib Dems  
Andrew Benion UKIP  
     
Halesowen and Rowley Regis:    
Sue Hayman Labour  
James Morris Conservative  Conservative
Philip Tibbetts Lib Dems  
Derek Baddley UKIP   
Derek Thompson Independent  
     
Stourbridge:    
Lynda Waltho Labour  
Margot James Conservative  Conservative
Chris Bramall Lib Dems  
Maddy Westrop UKIP  
Robert Weale BNP  
Will Duckworth Green  
Alun Nicholas Independent  
     
Walsall North:    
David Winnick Labour  Labour
Helyn Clack Conservative  
Nadia Fazal Lib Dems  
Elizabeth Hazel UKIP  
Christopher Woodall BNP  
Peter Smith Democratic Labour  
Babar Shakir Christian  
     
Walsall South:    
Valerie Vaz Labour  Labour
Richard Hunt Conservative  
Murli Sinha Lib Dems  
Derek Bennett UKIP  
Mohammed Mulia Independent   
Gulzaman Khan Christian  
     
Warley:    
John Spellar Labour  Labour
Jas Parmer Conservative  
Edward Keating Lib Dems  
Nigel Harvey UKIP   
     
West Bromwich East:    
Tom Watson Labour  Labour
Alistair Thompson Conservative  
Ian Garrett Lib Dems  
Steve Grey UKIP  
Terry Lewin BNP  
Mark Cowles English Democrats   
     
West Bromwich West:    
Adrian Bailey Labour Co-Op  Labour Co-Op
Andrew Hardie Conservative  
Sadie Smith Lib Dems  
Malcolm Ford UKIP  
Russ Green BNP  
     
Wolverhampton North East:    
Emma Reynolds Labour  Labour
Julie Rook Conservative  
Colin Ross Lib Dems  
Paul Valdmanis UKIP  
Simon Patten BNP  
Shangara Singh Bhatoe Socialist Labour  
     
Wolverhampton South East:    
Pat McFadden Labour  Labour
Ken Wood Conservative  
Richard Whitehouse Lib Dems  
Gordon Fanthom UKIP  
Dr. Sudir Handa Independent  
     
Wolverhampton South West:    
Rob Marris Labour  
Paul Uppal Conservative Conservative
Robin Lawrence Lib Dems  
Amanda Mobberley UKIP  
Raymond Barry Equal Parenting Alliance