Lady Gaga

Lady Gaga

She has become one of the biggest pop sensations around. Check out all of Lady Gaga's content below.

Real Name: Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
Born: 28 March 1986
Star Sign: Aries
Birthplace: New York, USA
Hometown: New York, USA

Did you know?

In 2001 Gaga had a brief role as a schoolgirl in mafia TV show The Sopranos.
In 2005 she recorded songs with rap legend Grandmaster Melle Mel for a children's book.
Akon signed Gaga to his label Kon Live Distribution in 2007.
Her first two singles, 'Just Dance' and 'Poker Face', both hit No.1 in the UK and US.

How Lady Gaga found fame:

Singles such as 'Poker Face', 'Born this Way' and 'Judas' helped Lady Gaga to sell in excess of 115 million records worldwide.

News

Photos

Videos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: Club Classics 90s Countdown

4:10pm - 9pm

Watch heart TV

  • Cheryl I DON'T CARE

    19:46

    iTunes

  • Tinie Tempah feat. 2 Chainz Trampoline

    19:42

    iTunes

  • Lilly Wood PRAYER IN C

    19:39

    iTunes

  • Wilkinson Afterglow

    19:36

    iTunes

You may also like...

Rihanna Rihanna

The Barbadian beauty made the choice to move to the US at 16 to focus on her music.

katy perry performing live Katy Perry

Born Katheryn Hudson, she changed her name to avoid confusion between actress Kate Hudson.

Kylie minogue Kylie Minogue

Kylie remains one of the most successful solo artists of all time...

Pink P!nk

P!nk has won two Grammy Awards, 5 MTV Video Music Awards and 2 Brit Awards.