David Beckham

David Beckham

Get all the latest news, photos, and videos from arguably the most famous sportsman on the planet, David Beckham.

Real Name: David Robert Joseph Beckham
Born: 2 May 1975
Star Sign: Taurus
Birthplace: Leytonstone, London, England

Did you know?

At 12 years old, David won the Bobby Charlton soccer skills award, winning a two week trip to train with FC Barcelona.

David Beckham is a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador.

He is the most capped outfield player of all time for England.

David has Ornithophobia - a fear of birds.

How David found fame:

David rose through the ranks at Manchester United FC, going on to establish himself as one of the world's best football players.

News

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: 55 British Hits of The 90s

9pm - 1am

Watch heart TV

  • The Boo Radleys Wake Up Boo!

    23:27

    iTunes

  • The Verve Bitter Sweet Symphony

    23:20

    iTunes

  • Beats International Dub Be Good To Me

    23:16

    iTunes

  • Cornershop Brimful of Asha

    23:13

    iTunes