Emma Bunton

Emma Bunton on the red carpet

Emma began as a member of The Spice Girls and has now turned her talents to broadcasting by hosting a show on Heart!

Real Name: Emma Lee Bunton
Born: 21 January 1976
Star Sign:
Birthplace:  Finchley, London, England

Did you know?

Emma Bunton has a picture of US President Barack Obama giving her a peck on the cheek at home!

Emma took pebbles wrapped in toilet paper from Nelson Mandela's house because she wanted a memento!

Emma is godmother of Geri Halliwell's daughter Bluebell Madonna, along with Victoria Beckham.

She has a Blue Belt in Karate!

How Emma found fame:

Emma rose to prominence as Baby Spice, a member of the biggest girl group of all time - the Spice Girls.

News

Photos

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: 50 Biggest 90s Club Classics

2pm - 6pm

Watch heart TV

  • Armand Van Helden You Don't Know Me

    Now

    iTunes

  • Mark Morrison Return Of The Mack

    16:07

    iTunes

  • The Original I Luv U Baby

    16:01

    iTunes

  • Rosie Gaines Closer Than Close

    15:57

    iTunes