Kate Middleton

Kate Middleton

Get all the latest news, photos, and videos from the beautiful Kate Middleton, Duchess of Cambridge.

Real Name: Catherine Elizabeth Middleton
Born: 9 January 1982
Star Sign: Capricorn
Birthplace: Reading, Berkshire

Did you know?

Kate was captain of her college's hockey team.

Photography is one of Kate's hobbies.

Kate studied History of Art at the University St. Andrews, Fife.

Contrary to reports, Kate is not allergic to horses!

A pub in Windsor was renamed after Kate became the Duchess of Cambridge.

How Kate found fame:

Kate Middleton, Duchess of Cambridge married Prince William on April 29th 2011, and has since endeared herself to the whole nation.

Photos

News

Recently Played Tracks

To listen live, choose your preferred location:

Go

On TV: More Music Variety Morning

6am - 10am

Watch heart TV

  • Kylie Minogue Can't Get You Out Of My Head

    07:06

    iTunes

  • Bobby Brown Two Can Play That Game

    07:03

    iTunes

  • Phil Collins You Can't Hurry Love

    07:00

    iTunes

  • One Republic Counting Stars

    06:57

    iTunes