V Festival Running Order
Who's on when and where at this weekend's V Festival? Check out our handy guide.
Saturday 16th August
Main Stage |
MTV Stage |
The Arena |
Futures Stage |
Glee Club Comedy Tent |
The Stranglers 12:15pm-12:45pm |
The Rifles 12:00pm-12:30pm |
Fuse ODG 12:00pm-12:25pm |
Sons & Lovers 12:00pm-12:25pm |
John Fothergill 12:00pm-12:30pm |
Kodaline 1:15pm-1:50pm |
Starsailor 12:55pm-1:25pm |
All Saints 12:45pm-1:15pm |
Unannounced 12:45pm-2:25pm |
Ben Hurley 12:30pm-1:00pm |
Tom Odell 2:20pm-3pm |
George Ezra 1:50pm-2:20pm |
Kiesza 1:40pm-2:10pm |
Dan Croll 2:35pm-3:00pm |
Dapper Laughs 1:00pm-1:45pm |
Kaiser Chiefs 3:30pm-4:15pm |
Pixie Lott 2:45pm-3.20pm |
Foxes 2:35pm-3:05pm |
To Kill A King 3:20pm-3:45pm |
Andrew Bird 1:55pm-2:25pm |
Bastille 4:45pm-5:40pm |
John Newman 3:45pm-4:20pm |
James Arthur 3:30pm-4:10pm |
Neon Trees 4:05pm- 4:35pm |
Dave Twentyman 2:25pm - 2:50pm |
Example 6:10pm-7:10pm |
The Wailers 4:50pm-5:30pm |
Sophie Ellis-Bextor 4:35pm-5:15pm |
Josh Record 4:55pm-5:20pm |
Alan Carr 2:50pm-3:40pm |
Ed Sheeran 7:40pm-8:40pm |
Miles Kane 5:55pm-6:35pm |
The Human League 5:40pm-6:25pm |
Icona Pop 5:45pm-6:15pm |
Jarleth Regan 3:50pm-4:15pm |
Justin Timberlake 9:20pm-10:50pm |
Blondie 7:05pm-7:50pm |
Janelle Monae 6:50pm-7:40pm |
The Strypes 6:40pm-7:05pm |
Dana Alexander 4:15pm-4:40pm |
Manic Street Preachers 8:15pm-9:05pm |
Above & Beyond 8:10pm-9pm |
Hoodie Allen 7:30pm-8:05pm |
Paul Chowdhry 4:40pm-5.20pm |
|
Elbow 9:35pm-10:50pm |
Alesso 9:30pm-10:50pm |
Birdy 8:30pm-9:15pm |
Mark Olver 5:35pm-6:00pm |
|
Alex Clare 9:40pm-10:50pm |
Jimmy Mcghie 6:00pm-6:30pm |
|||
Boothby Graffoe 6:30pm-7:00pm |
Sunday 17th August
Main Stage |
MTV Stage |
The Arena |
Futures Stage |
Glee Club Comedy Tent |
M People 12:15pm-12:45pm |
Sheppard 12:00pm-12:20pm |
Neon Jungle 12:45pm-1:15pm |
James Bay 2:00pm-2:30pm |
Steve Gribbin 12:00pm-12:30pm |
Newton Faulkner 1:15pm-1:50pm |
The Wonder Stuff 12:40pm-1:05pm |
Jess Glynne 1:40pm-2:10pm |
Chloe Howl 2:55pm-3:25pm |
Keith Farnan 12:30pm-1:00pm |
Train 2:20pm-3pm |
Aloe Blacc 1:30pm-2:05pm |
Jhene Aiko 2:30pm-3:00pm |
Becky Hill 3:50pm-4:20pm |
Andrew Maxwell 1:00pm-1:45pm |
Chic featuring Nile Rodgers 3:30pm-4:25pm |
Sam Smith 2:30pm-3:05pm |
Ella Eyre 3:20pm-3:50pm |
The Magic Numbers 4:45pm-5:15pm |
Andy Askins 1:55pm-2:20pm |
Rudimental 4:55pm-5:55pm |
Childish Gambino 3:30pm-4:00pm |
Nina Nesbitt 4:10pm-4:45pm |
Vance Joy 5:40pm-6:10pm |
Pat Cahill 2:20pm - 2:50pm |
Lily Allen 6:25pm-7:20pm |
Katy B 4:25pm-5:10pm |
Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott 5:10pm-5:50pm |
The Original Rudeboys 6:35pm-7:05pm |
Adam Hills 2:50pm-3:40pm |
Paolo Nutini 7:50pm-8:50pm |
Rizzle Kicks 5:35pm-6:20pm |
Ceelo Green 6:15pm-6:50pm |
Goldie Lookin' Chain 7:30pm-8:10pm |
Matt Reed 3:50pm-4:20pm |
The Killers 9:20pm-10:50pm |
Jason Derulo 6:45pm-7:30pm |
Rita Ora 7:15pm-7:55pm |
Howling Bells 8:35pm-9:10pm |
Matt Richardson 4:20pm-4:50pm |
Tinie Tempah 8:00pm-9:00pm |
Sub Focus 8:20pm-9:10pm |
Embrace 9:35pm-10:50pm |
Rob Beckett 4:50pm-5.30pm |
|
Axwell^Ingrosso 9:30pm-10:50pm |
Chase and Status 9:35pm-10:50pm |
Peter White 5:40pm-6:05pm |
||
Phil Nicol 6:05pm-6:35pm |